Floridsdorfer AC vs SV Lafnitz Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview

1.53
4.20
5.50

Live game details

Floridsdorfer AC SV Lafnitz
Live game details coming soon...

Compare teams

Floridsdorfer AC SV Lafnitz
Won 4 in last 10 gamesWon 2 in last 10 games
Not won 6 in last 10 gamesNot won 8 in last 10 games
Lost 4 in last 10 gamesLost 3 in last 10 games
Draw 2 in last 10 gamesDraw 5 in last 10 games
Last five games
LLWLD
DDDWL
Last 5 home/away only
WDWDW
DDWWD

Predictions

6 on Floridsdorfer AC

Over 2.5 goals

Score Tip - 3:1

Game Stats Game Odds

Latest games stats

Floridsdorfer AC SV Lafnitz
Over 1.5
80%100%
Over 2.5
60%100%
Over 3.5
50%90%
Average Scored
1.502.10
Average Conceded
1.502.60

Power rank last games

Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
Team W D L GOALS O2.5 BTTS POWER
Floridsdorfer AC
4
2
4
15:15
60%
40%
98.3
SV Lafnitz
2
5
3
21:26
100%
90%
86.6

Floridsdorfer AC (home only) team power rank.

Team W D L GOALS O2.5 BTTS POWER
Floridsdorfer AC
5
3
2
16:5
30%
10%
117.1

SV Lafnitz (away only) team power rank.

Team W D L GOALS O2.5 BTTS POWER
SV Lafnitz
3
5
2
17:16
80%
60%
97.4

Floridsdorfer AC vs SV Lafnitz is one of the upcoming Austria 2. Liga matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. Floridsdorfer AC come into this game with a power rank of 98.3, while SV Lafnitz have a power rank of 86.6, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Austria 2. Liga fixture.

The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Austria 2. Liga. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the Floridsdorfer AC vs SV Lafnitz prediction beyond the main match tip.

Floridsdorfer AC last results

  • 10.10 FT
    Austria Salzburg
    Floridsdorfer AC
    L
    2
    1
  • 02.10 FT
    Sturm Graz
    Floridsdorfer AC
    L
    3
    1
  • 18.09 FT
    Floridsdorfer AC
    FC Liefering
    W
    4
    0
  • 12.09 FT
    Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
    Floridsdorfer AC
    L
    4
    0
  • 04.09 FT
    Floridsdorfer AC
    Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
    D
    0
    0
  • 29.08 FT
    Floridsdorfer AC
    Wacker Innsbruck
    W
    2
    0
  • 22.08 FT
    Rapid Wien II
    Floridsdorfer AC
    W
    0
    2
  • 15.08 FT
    Floridsdorfer AC
    SKU Amstetten
    D
    2
    2
  • 08.08 FT
    Sturm Graz II
    Floridsdorfer AC
    L
    4
    2
  • 31.07 FT
    Floridsdorfer AC
    SKN ST. Polten
    W
    1
    0

SV Lafnitz last results

  • 09.10 FT
    Tillmitsch
    SV Lafnitz
    D
    2
    2
  • 02.10 FT
    SV Lafnitz
    Hartberg (Am)
    D
    3
    3
  • 25.09 FT
    Weiz
    SV Lafnitz
    D
    3
    3
  • 18.09 FT
    Allerheiligen
    SV Lafnitz
    W
    1
    3
  • 11.09 FT
    SV Lafnitz
    Deutschlandsberger SC
    L
    0
    3
  • 05.09 FT
    SV Lafnitz
    Austria Lustenau
    L
    2
    6
  • 01.09 FT
    SV Lafnitz
    Kalsdorf
    D
    2
    2
  • 28.08 FT
    Gleisdorf 09
    SV Lafnitz
    W
    1
    3
  • 22.08 FT
    SV Lafnitz
    Tillmitsch
    L
    1
    3
  • 15.08 FT
    Hartberg (Am)
    SV Lafnitz
    D
    2
    2

Tables

Overall Standings

Team G W D L G P
1 FC BW Linz
8
6
1
1
21:5
19
2 First Vienna
8
6
1
1
17:8
19
3 Austria Vienna (Am)
8
5
0
3
14:11
15
4 Wacker Innsbruck
8
4
2
2
12:9
14
5 Floridsdorfer AC
8
4
1
3
14:12
13
6 Austria Salzburg
8
4
1
3
16:13
13
7 SKU Amstetten
8
3
4
1
15:12
13
8 FC Liefering
8
4
1
3
17:16
13
9 Admira Wacker
8
4
0
4
10:10
12
10 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
8
3
1
4
11:13
10
11 SKN ST. Polten
8
3
0
5
7:9
9
12 Voitsberg
8
2
3
3
12:15
9
13 Sturm Graz II
8
2
2
4
16:21
8
14 WSPG Wels
8
2
1
5
9:17
7
15 Rapid Wien II
8
2
0
6
8:19
6
16 SV Kapfenberg
8
1
0
7
9:18
3
Promotion - Bundesliga
Relegation