NK Celje vs Slovan Bratislava Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
2.40
3.10
2.88
Live game details
| NK Celje | Slovan Bratislava |
|---|---|
| 16’ | |
| 18’ |
|
| 34’ | |
| 54’ | |
| 58’ | |
| 73’ |
|
| 73’ |
|
| 73’ | |
| 73’ | |
| 80’ | |
| 80’ | |
| 81’ |
|
| 84’ | |
| 100’ |
|
| 103’ |
|
| 106’ | |
| 106’ | |
| 106’ |
|
| 118’ | |
| 119’ | |
| 120’ |
|
| 120’ | |
| 120’ |
Compare teams
| NK Celje | Slovan Bratislava |
|---|---|
| Won 2 in last 10 games | Won 4 in last 10 games |
| Not won 8 in last 10 games | Not won 6 in last 10 games |
| Lost 6 in last 10 games | Lost 4 in last 10 games |
| Draw 2 in last 10 games | Draw 2 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
LWDLL | LDWWD |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
LWLLW | DWWLL |
Predictions
2 on Draw |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 2:2 |
Head to Head matches
-
19.08.26 FTSlovan BratislavaCelje11
-
30.07.24 FTSlovan BratislavaCelje50
-
24.07.24 FTCeljeSlovan Bratislava11
Latest games stats
| NK Celje | Slovan Bratislava |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 10% | 40% |
| Average Scored | |
| 0.70 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 1.50 | 2.00 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NK Celje |
2 |
2 |
6 |
7:15 |
40% |
40% |
69.2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
4 |
2 |
4 |
21:20 |
80% |
70% |
100.5 |
NK Celje (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NK Celje |
3 |
4 |
3 |
10:11 |
30% |
50% |
91.8 |
Slovan Bratislava (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovan Bratislava |
7 |
1 |
2 |
25:14 |
80% |
70% |
134.5 |
NK Celje vs Slovan Bratislava is one of the upcoming UEFA Champions League Qualifying matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. NK Celje come into this game with a power rank of 69.2, while Slovan Bratislava have a power rank of 100.5, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this UEFA Champions League Qualifying fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in UEFA Champions League Qualifying. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the NK Celje vs Slovan Bratislava prediction beyond the main match tip.
NK Celje last results
-
15.10 FTCeljeOmonia NicosiaL03
-
10.10 FTCeljeAluminijW10
-
20.09 FTMuraCeljeD00
-
16.09 FTBayer LeverkusenCeljeL20
-
12.09 FTBravoCeljeL21
-
06.09 FTCeljeKoperL01
-
02.09 FTAluminijCeljeW02
-
30.08 FTBrinje-GrosupljeCeljeL41
-
26.08 FTCeljeSlovan BratislavaL12
-
19.08 FTSlovan BratislavaCeljeD11
Slovan Bratislava last results
-
14.10 FTSlovan BratislavaVfB StuttgartL03
-
10.10 FTSkalicaSlovan BratislavaD11
-
19.09 FTKomárnoSlovan BratislavaW12
-
16.09 FTNitraSlovan BratislavaW13
-
13.09 FTSlovan BratislavaŽilinaD33
-
09.09 FTParis Saint GermainSlovan BratislavaL61
-
05.09 FTDunajska StredaSlovan BratislavaL20
-
02.09 FTSlovan Nitra-ChrenováSlovan BratislavaW08
-
30.08 FTSlovan BratislavaZemplín MichalovceL12
-
26.08 FTCeljeSlovan BratislavaW12
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
