Popești-Leordeni vs Metalul Buzău Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
2.36
3.25
2.56
Live game details
| Popești-Leordeni | Metalul Buzău |
|---|---|
| 5’ | |
| 23’ |
|
| 26’ | |
| 36’ | |
| 45’ | |
| 57’ | |
| 62’ | |
| 68’ |
|
| 68’ |
|
| 78’ | |
| 78’ |
|
| 84’ | |
| 84’ | |
| 87’ | |
| 87’ | |
| 90’ |
Compare teams
| Popești-Leordeni | Metalul Buzău |
|---|---|
| Won 7 in last 10 games | Won 4 in last 10 games |
| Not won 3 in last 10 games | Not won 6 in last 10 games |
| Lost 2 in last 10 games | Lost 3 in last 10 games |
| Draw 1 in last 10 games | Draw 3 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
WWWWL | LWDWW |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
WWLWW | LDWDL |
Predictions
2 on Draw |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 2:2 |
Latest games stats
| Popești-Leordeni | Metalul Buzău |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 80% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 40% | 10% |
| Average Scored | |
| 2.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 1.40 | 0.80 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Popești-Leordeni |
7 |
1 |
2 |
24:14 |
80% |
80% |
134.1 |
Metalul Buzău |
4 |
3 |
3 |
10:8 |
30% |
30% |
99.6 |
Popești-Leordeni (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Popești-Leordeni |
7 |
1 |
2 |
25:14 |
70% |
60% |
134.9 |
Metalul Buzău (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Metalul Buzău |
4 |
4 |
2 |
11:7 |
30% |
30% |
104.7 |
Popești-Leordeni vs Metalul Buzău is one of the upcoming Romania Liga II matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. Popești-Leordeni come into this game with a power rank of 134.1, while Metalul Buzău have a power rank of 99.6, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Romania Liga II fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Romania Liga II. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the Popești-Leordeni vs Metalul Buzău prediction beyond the main match tip.
Popești-Leordeni last results
-
31.10 FTPopești-LeordeniMetalul BuzăuW21
-
24.10 FTCS Dinamo BucureștiPopești-LeordeniW12
-
17.10 FTPopești-LeordeniCS AfumatiW20
-
10.10 FTMetaloglobusPopești-LeordeniW03
-
26.09 FTFarul ConstantaPopești-LeordeniL21
-
19.09 FTPopești-LeordeniFC Politehnica TimisoaraL34
-
12.09 FTGloria BistriţaPopești-LeordeniW23
-
05.09 FTPopești-LeordeniBihor OradeaW32
-
29.08 FTCetatea SuceavaPopești-LeordeniD11
-
22.08 FTPopești-LeordeniCSM ReşiţaW41
Metalul Buzău last results
-
31.10 FTPopești-LeordeniMetalul BuzăuL21
-
24.10 FTMetalul BuzăuŞtefăneştiW30
-
17.10 FTCSM Satu MareMetalul BuzăuD00
-
10.10 FTMetalul BuzăuASA Targu MuresW10
-
19.09 FTConcordiaMetalul BuzăuW01
-
13.09 FTMetalul BuzăuUnirea SloboziaW20
-
05.09 FTViitorul ŞelimbărMetalul BuzăuD11
-
29.08 FTMetalul BuzăuChindia TargovisteL13
-
22.08 FTSlatinaMetalul BuzăuL20
-
19.08 FTGloria BistriţaMetalul BuzăuD00
Related Predictions
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FC Politehnica Timisoara |
12 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
23:10 |
28 |
2 Chindia Targoviste |
12 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
30:14 |
27 |
3 Popești-Leordeni |
12 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
28:16 |
27 |
4 Slatina |
12 |
8 |
1 |
3 |
20:12 |
25 |
5 CSM Reşiţa |
12 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
17:13 |
24 |
6 Cetatea Suceava |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
24:14 |
22 |
7 Concordia |
12 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
28:19 |
22 |
8 Metalul Buzău |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
14:9 |
21 |
9 Bihor Oradea |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
20:12 |
19 |
10 FC Bacau |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
23:14 |
18 |
11 Metaloglobus |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
17:16 |
18 |
12 Gloria Bistriţa |
12 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
15:15 |
18 |
13 CS Afumati |
12 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
19:20 |
17 |
14 CSM Ramnicu Valcea |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
13:19 |
14 |
15 Unirea Slobozia |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
15:15 |
11 |
16 CSA Steaua Bucureşti |
12 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
13:19 |
11 |
17 ASA Targu Mures |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
14:22 |
11 |
18 CSM Satu Mare |
12 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
9:15 |
9 |
19 Viitorul Şelimbăr |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
8:22 |
9 |
20 CS Dinamo București |
12 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
16:32 |
8 |
21 Ştefăneşti |
12 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
7:29 |
6 |
22 Dumbrăviţa |
12 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
9:25 |
4 |
Promotion - Liga 2 (Championship Group)
Liga 2 (Relegation Group)
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
