Inverness CT vs Arbroath Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
1.50
3.74
5.81
Live game details
| Inverness CT | Arbroath |
|---|---|
| Live game details coming soon... | |
Compare teams
| Inverness CT | Arbroath |
|---|---|
| Won 3 in last 10 games | Won 3 in last 10 games |
| Not won 7 in last 10 games | Not won 7 in last 10 games |
| Lost 4 in last 10 games | Lost 5 in last 10 games |
| Draw 3 in last 10 games | Draw 2 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
LWWDW | LLWLL |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
WWLDD | LLLWL |
Predictions
7 on Inverness CT |
Under 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 1:0 |
Head to Head matches
-
08.08.26 FTArbroathInverness CT00
-
26.04.25 FTInverness CTArbroath30
-
08.02.25 FTArbroathInverness CT30
-
14.12.24 FTInverness CTArbroath02
-
05.10.24 FTArbroathInverness CT10
Latest games stats
| Inverness CT | Arbroath |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 40% | 10% |
| Average Scored | |
| 1.40 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 1.70 | 1.50 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inverness CT |
3 |
3 |
4 |
14:17 |
50% |
60% |
89.9 |
Arbroath |
3 |
2 |
5 |
7:15 |
50% |
40% |
77.5 |
Inverness CT (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inverness CT |
5 |
3 |
2 |
10:9 |
20% |
30% |
111.1 |
Arbroath (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbroath |
3 |
1 |
6 |
8:16 |
60% |
20% |
74.0 |
Inverness CT vs Arbroath is one of the upcoming Scotland Championship matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. Inverness CT come into this game with a power rank of 89.9, while Arbroath have a power rank of 77.5, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Scotland Championship fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Scotland Championship. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the Inverness CT vs Arbroath prediction beyond the main match tip.
Inverness CT last results
-
13.10 FTQueens ParkInverness CTL21
-
10.10 FTInverness CTStenhousemuirW20
-
25.09 FTInverness CTMortonW20
-
19.09 FTLivingstonInverness CTD22
-
12.09 FTAyr UtdInverness CTW13
-
05.09 FTInverness CTRaith RoversL02
-
29.08 FTStenhousemuirInverness CTL31
-
21.08 FTInverness CTPartickD11
-
16.08 FTHeart Of MidlothianInverness CTL62
-
08.08 FTArbroathInverness CTD00
Arbroath last results
-
10.10 FTArbroathMortonL12
-
03.10 FTPartickArbroathL30
-
25.09 FTArbroathQueens ParkW21
-
19.09 FTStenhousemuirArbroathL10
-
12.09 FTRaith RoversArbroathL40
-
05.09 FTArbroathDunfermlineD11
-
29.08 FTArbroathLivingstonW10
-
22.08 FTMortonArbroathW12
-
08.08 FTArbroathInverness CTD00
-
01.08 FTAyr UtdArbroathL20
Related Predictions
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Stenhousemuir |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
12:4 |
22 |
2 Raith Rovers |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
15:6 |
20 |
3 Partick |
9 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
10:3 |
18 |
4 Livingston |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
14:11 |
13 |
5 Dunfermline |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
7:5 |
13 |
6 Inverness CT |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
12:11 |
13 |
7 Ayr Utd |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
10:11 |
12 |
8 Arbroath |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
7:15 |
11 |
9 Queens Park |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
6:16 |
7 |
10 Morton |
10 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
7:18 |
4 |
Promotion - Premiership
Promotion - Premiership (Promotion: Semi-finals)
Promotion - Premiership (Promotion: Quarter-finals)
Championship (Relegation)
Relegation - League One
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
