Raith Rovers vs Dunfermline Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
2.55
2.99
2.55
Live game details
| Raith Rovers | Dunfermline |
|---|---|
| Live game details coming soon... | |
Compare teams
| Raith Rovers | Dunfermline |
|---|---|
| Won 5 in last 10 games | Won 5 in last 10 games |
| Not won 5 in last 10 games | Not won 5 in last 10 games |
| Lost 3 in last 10 games | Lost 1 in last 10 games |
| Draw 2 in last 10 games | Draw 4 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
WLDWW | WWWDD |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
LWLWW | WWDWD |
Predictions
3 on Draw |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 2:2 |
Head to Head matches
-
28.08.26 FTDunfermlineRaith Rovers10
-
14.03.26 FTDunfermlineRaith Rovers30
-
27.12.25 FTRaith RoversDunfermline12
-
17.10.25 FTDunfermlineRaith Rovers20
-
22.08.25 FTRaith RoversDunfermline20
Latest games stats
| Raith Rovers | Dunfermline |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 20% | 20% |
| Average Scored | |
| 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 0.70 | 0.80 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raith Rovers |
5 |
2 |
3 |
15:7 |
30% |
20% |
110.9 |
Dunfermline |
5 |
4 |
1 |
14:8 |
20% |
50% |
117.8 |
Raith Rovers (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raith Rovers |
6 |
1 |
3 |
17:7 |
30% |
20% |
119.5 |
Dunfermline (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dunfermline |
5 |
3 |
2 |
9:7 |
20% |
20% |
110.1 |
Raith Rovers vs Dunfermline is one of the upcoming Scotland Championship matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. Raith Rovers come into this game with a power rank of 110.9, while Dunfermline have a power rank of 117.8, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Scotland Championship fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Scotland Championship. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the Raith Rovers vs Dunfermline prediction beyond the main match tip.
Raith Rovers last results
-
31.10 FTArbroathRaith RoversW04
-
24.10 FTRaith RoversInverness CTL02
-
17.10 FTStenhousemuirRaith RoversD11
-
10.10 FTRaith RoversQueens ParkW20
-
03.10 FTMortonRaith RoversW12
-
25.09 FTRaith RoversLivingstonL02
-
19.09 FTPartickRaith RoversD00
-
12.09 FTRaith RoversArbroathW40
-
05.09 FTInverness CTRaith RoversW02
-
28.08 FTDunfermlineRaith RoversL10
Dunfermline last results
-
31.10 FTDunfermlineInverness CTW51
-
27.10 FTStenhousemuirDunfermlineW01
-
24.10 FTQueens ParkDunfermlineW01
-
20.10 FTDunfermlinePartickD11
-
17.10 FTDunfermlineLivingstonD00
-
10.10 FTAyr UtdDunfermlineD11
-
03.10 FTDunfermlineAberdeenL14
-
19.09 FTMortonDunfermlineW01
-
12.09 FTDunfermlineQueens ParkW20
-
05.09 FTArbroathDunfermlineD11
Related Predictions
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Partick |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
17:7 |
25 |
2 Raith Rovers |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
20:9 |
24 |
3 Dunfermline |
13 |
6 |
6 |
1 |
15:7 |
24 |
4 Stenhousemuir |
13 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
13:12 |
23 |
5 Livingston |
13 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
18:11 |
20 |
6 Inverness CT |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
17:16 |
19 |
7 Ayr Utd |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
13:14 |
15 |
8 Arbroath |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
7:22 |
11 |
9 Morton |
12 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
12:20 |
10 |
10 Queens Park |
13 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
8:22 |
7 |
Promotion - Premiership
Promotion - Premiership (Promotion: Semi-finals)
Promotion - Premiership (Promotion: Quarter-finals)
Championship (Relegation)
Relegation - League One
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
