ADO Den Haag vs Cambuur Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
2.34
3.74
2.73
Live game details
| ADO Den Haag | Cambuur |
|---|---|
| Live game details coming soon... | |
Compare teams
| ADO Den Haag | Cambuur |
|---|---|
| Won 1 in last 10 games | Won 5 in last 10 games |
| Not won 9 in last 10 games | Not won 5 in last 10 games |
| Lost 5 in last 10 games | Lost 2 in last 10 games |
| Draw 4 in last 10 games | Draw 3 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
LDLWD | WWWDW |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
LWDLL | WWWDD |
Predictions
3 on Draw |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 2:2 |
Latest games stats
| ADO Den Haag | Cambuur |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 50% | 60% |
| Average Scored | |
| 1.30 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 1.90 | 1.50 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ADO Den Haag |
1 |
4 |
5 |
13:19 |
60% |
80% |
69.8 |
Cambuur |
5 |
3 |
2 |
24:15 |
70% |
60% |
119.5 |
ADO Den Haag (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ADO Den Haag |
5 |
2 |
3 |
22:15 |
70% |
70% |
114.2 |
Cambuur (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cambuur |
3 |
3 |
4 |
18:17 |
60% |
80% |
92.1 |
ADO Den Haag vs Cambuur is one of the upcoming Netherlands Eerste Divisie matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. ADO Den Haag come into this game with a power rank of 69.8, while Cambuur have a power rank of 119.5, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Netherlands Eerste Divisie fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Netherlands Eerste Divisie. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the ADO Den Haag vs Cambuur prediction beyond the main match tip.
ADO Den Haag last results
-
01.11 FTPEC ZwolleADO Den HaagL10
-
27.10 FTExcelsior 31ADO Den HaagD11
-
24.10 FTADO Den HaagHeerenveenL23
-
17.10 FTADO Den HaagPSV EindhovenW21
-
11.10 FTTelstarADO Den HaagD22
-
19.09 FTADO Den HaagCambuurD11
-
12.09 FTTwenteADO Den HaagL20
-
06.09 FTADO Den HaagFortuna SittardL23
-
30.08 FTFeyenoordADO Den HaagD22
-
23.08 FTGO Ahead EaglesADO Den HaagL31
Cambuur last results
-
31.10 FTCambuurGO Ahead EaglesW40
-
27.10 FTKloetingeCambuurW02
-
24.10 FTWillem IICambuurW16
-
18.10 FTCambuurAZ AlkmaarD22
-
11.10 FTPEC ZwolleCambuurW01
-
19.09 FTADO Den HaagCambuurD11
-
12.09 FTCambuurNEC NijmegenW30
-
06.09 FTTelstarCambuurD22
-
30.08 FTCambuurTwenteL14
-
23.08 FTCambuurFeyenoordL25
Related Predictions
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Heracles |
14 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
44:15 |
35 |
2 VVV Venlo |
14 |
9 |
2 |
3 |
37:22 |
29 |
3 Almere City FC |
14 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
30:14 |
28 |
4 Emmen |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
26:24 |
25 |
5 NAC Breda |
14 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
25:20 |
25 |
6 Roda |
14 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
18:17 |
25 |
7 FC Volendam |
14 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
33:24 |
22 |
8 Den Bosch |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
23:21 |
18 |
9 Vitesse |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
17:18 |
18 |
10 MVV |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
17:29 |
17 |
11 Waalwijk |
14 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
23:20 |
17 |
12 Jong AZ |
14 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
33:31 |
17 |
13 Jong PSV U21 |
14 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
18:22 |
17 |
14 Jong Ajax |
14 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
22:30 |
16 |
15 De Graafschap |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
17:27 |
15 |
16 FC OSS |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
20:23 |
14 |
17 Helmond Sport |
14 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
25:31 |
12 |
18 Dordrecht |
14 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
18:34 |
12 |
19 FC Eindhoven |
14 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
18:31 |
11 |
20 Jong Utrecht |
13 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
22:33 |
10 |
Promotion - Eredivisie
Promotion - Eredivisie (Promotion)
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Heracles |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
31:12 |
25 |
2 Almere City FC |
10 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
22:7 |
22 |
3 VVV Venlo |
10 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
26:14 |
21 |
4 Emmen |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
22:18 |
19 |
5 NAC Breda |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
20:19 |
17 |
6 Roda |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
10:8 |
16 |
7 MVV |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
13:20 |
16 |
8 FC Volendam |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
22:17 |
15 |
9 Waalwijk |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
19:15 |
14 |
10 Vitesse |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
15:15 |
14 |
11 Jong AZ |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
22:18 |
13 |
12 Jong PSV U21 |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
15:17 |
13 |
13 FC OSS |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
15:15 |
12 |
14 Den Bosch |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
14:18 |
11 |
15 FC Eindhoven |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
15:22 |
11 |
16 De Graafschap |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
13:23 |
11 |
17 Helmond Sport |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
16:19 |
9 |
18 Jong Ajax |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
13:25 |
8 |
19 Dordrecht |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
13:27 |
8 |
20 Jong Utrecht |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
16:23 |
7 |
Promotion - Eredivisie (Promotion)
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Heracles |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
13:3 |
10 |
2 Roda |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
8:9 |
9 |
3 NAC Breda |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
5:1 |
8 |
4 Jong Ajax |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
9:5 |
8 |
5 VVV Venlo |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
11:8 |
8 |
6 Den Bosch |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
9:3 |
7 |
7 FC Volendam |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
11:7 |
7 |
8 Emmen |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
4:6 |
6 |
9 Almere City FC |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
8:7 |
6 |
10 De Graafschap |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4:4 |
4 |
11 Vitesse |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2:3 |
4 |
12 Dordrecht |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
5:7 |
4 |
13 Jong PSV U21 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3:5 |
4 |
14 Jong AZ |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
11:13 |
4 |
15 Jong Utrecht |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
6:10 |
3 |
16 Waalwijk |
4 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
4:5 |
3 |
17 Helmond Sport |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
9:12 |
3 |
18 FC OSS |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
5:8 |
2 |
19 MVV |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
4:9 |
1 |
20 FC Eindhoven |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
3:9 |
0 |
Promotion - Eredivisie (Promotion)
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 De Graafschap |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
2 VVV Venlo |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
3 Den Bosch |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
4 Dordrecht |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
5 FC Eindhoven |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
6 Emmen |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
7 Helmond Sport |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
8 MVV |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
9 Almere City FC |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
10 FC OSS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
11 FC Volendam |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
12 Waalwijk |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
13 NAC Breda |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
14 Roda |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
15 Vitesse |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
16 Heracles |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
17 Jong PSV U21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
18 Jong Ajax |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
19 Jong AZ |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
20 Jong Utrecht |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
Promotion - Eredivisie (Promotion)
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 De Graafschap |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
2 VVV Venlo |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
3 Den Bosch |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
4 Dordrecht |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
5 FC Eindhoven |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
6 Emmen |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
7 Helmond Sport |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
8 MVV |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
9 Almere City FC |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
10 FC OSS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
11 FC Volendam |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
12 Waalwijk |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
13 NAC Breda |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
14 Roda |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
15 Vitesse |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
16 Heracles |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
17 Jong PSV U21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
18 Jong Ajax |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
19 Jong AZ |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
20 Jong Utrecht |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0:0 |
0 |
Promotion - Eredivisie (Promotion)
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
