Ballymena United vs Cliftonville FC Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
3.25
3.25
2.15
Live game details
| Ballymena United | Cliftonville FC |
|---|---|
| Live game details coming soon... | |
Compare teams
| Ballymena United | Cliftonville FC |
|---|---|
| Won 4 in last 10 games | Won 4 in last 10 games |
| Not won 6 in last 10 games | Not won 6 in last 10 games |
| Lost 3 in last 10 games | Lost 6 in last 10 games |
| Draw 3 in last 10 games | Draw 0 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
LWWLW | WWWLL |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
LWWDL | WWLLL |
Predictions
2 on Draw |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 2:2 |
Latest games stats
| Ballymena United | Cliftonville FC |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 40% | 30% |
| Average Scored | |
| 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 1.30 | 1.20 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballymena United |
4 |
3 |
3 |
16:13 |
50% |
70% |
102.3 |
Cliftonville FC |
4 |
0 |
6 |
17:12 |
50% |
50% |
92.3 |
Ballymena United (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballymena United |
3 |
3 |
4 |
14:10 |
40% |
50% |
90.6 |
Cliftonville FC (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cliftonville FC |
6 |
0 |
4 |
14:8 |
40% |
30% |
113.1 |
Ballymena United vs Cliftonville FC is one of the upcoming Northern Ireland Premiership matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. Ballymena United come into this game with a power rank of 102.3, while Cliftonville FC have a power rank of 92.3, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Northern Ireland Premiership fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Northern Ireland Premiership. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the Ballymena United vs Cliftonville FC prediction beyond the main match tip.
Ballymena United last results
-
31.10 FTBallymena UnitedBangorL01
-
20.10 FTNewington YouthBallymena UnitedW13
-
17.10 FTBallymena UnitedCrusaders FCW21
-
10.10 FTLimavady UnitedBallymena UnitedL32
-
03.10 FTCliftonville FCBallymena UnitedW01
-
26.09 FTBallymena UnitedPortadownW20
-
19.09 FTDungannon SwiftsBallymena UnitedD11
-
15.09 FTBallymena UnitedCarrick RangersD11
-
11.09 FTColeraine FCBallymena UnitedL32
-
05.09 FTBangorBallymena UnitedD22
Cliftonville FC last results
-
31.10 FTCliftonville FCCarrick RangersW71
-
24.10 FTDungannon SwiftsCliftonville FCW13
-
20.10 FTPortadownCliftonville FCW02
-
17.10 FTCliftonville FCPortadownL12
-
10.10 FTColeraine FCCliftonville FCL10
-
03.10 FTCliftonville FCBallymena UnitedL01
-
26.09 FTLimavady UnitedCliftonville FCL10
-
19.09 FTCliftonville FCGlentoranL12
-
15.09 FTLarneCliftonville FCL20
-
12.09 FTCarrick RangersCliftonville FCW13
Related Predictions
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Coleraine FC |
14 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
32:13 |
35 |
2 Linfield |
14 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
21:11 |
33 |
3 Larne |
12 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
22:10 |
26 |
4 Glentoran |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
17:11 |
21 |
5 Cliftonville FC |
14 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
23:17 |
18 |
6 Carrick Rangers |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
23:27 |
18 |
7 Crusaders FC |
14 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
20:29 |
18 |
8 Ballymena United |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
17:16 |
15 |
9 Dungannon Swifts |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
13:18 |
15 |
10 Limavady United |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
14:23 |
14 |
11 Bangor |
14 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
12:26 |
9 |
12 Portadown |
14 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
11:24 |
8 |
Promotion - NIFL Premiership (Championship Group)
NIFL Premiership (Relegation Group)
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
