Cetatea Suceava vs CSM Satu Mare Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
1.73
3.50
4.00
Live game details
| Cetatea Suceava | CSM Satu Mare |
|---|---|
| 6’ | |
| 23’ | |
| 31’ | |
| 59’ | |
| 66’ |
|
| 66’ |
|
| 66’ | |
| 66’ |
|
| 71’ | |
| 71’ | |
| 72’ | |
| 72’ | |
| 72’ | |
| 78’ | |
| 80’ | |
| 82’ | |
| 87’ |
Compare teams
| Cetatea Suceava | CSM Satu Mare |
|---|---|
| Won 5 in last 10 games | Won 1 in last 10 games |
| Not won 5 in last 10 games | Not won 9 in last 10 games |
| Lost 1 in last 10 games | Lost 4 in last 10 games |
| Draw 4 in last 10 games | Draw 5 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
DWWWD | WLDDL |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
DWWWD | LDDLL |
Predictions
5 on Cetatea Suceava |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 2:1 |
Latest games stats
| Cetatea Suceava | CSM Satu Mare |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 60% | 20% |
| Average Scored | |
| 2.10 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 1.10 | 1.20 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cetatea Suceava |
5 |
4 |
1 |
21:11 |
60% |
60% |
123.1 |
CSM Satu Mare |
1 |
5 |
4 |
8:12 |
20% |
40% |
70.6 |
Cetatea Suceava (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cetatea Suceava |
7 |
2 |
1 |
23:8 |
60% |
50% |
139.6 |
CSM Satu Mare (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSM Satu Mare |
2 |
4 |
4 |
14:19 |
60% |
70% |
80.3 |
Cetatea Suceava vs CSM Satu Mare is one of the upcoming Romania Liga II matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. Cetatea Suceava come into this game with a power rank of 123.1, while CSM Satu Mare have a power rank of 70.6, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Romania Liga II fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Romania Liga II. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the Cetatea Suceava vs CSM Satu Mare prediction beyond the main match tip.
Cetatea Suceava last results
-
31.10 FTCetatea SuceavaBihor OradeaD22
-
24.10 FTCetatea SuceavaSlatinaW20
-
17.10 FTCSM ReşiţaCetatea SuceavaW02
-
10.10 FTCetatea SuceavaDumbrăviţaW31
-
19.09 FTFC BacauCetatea SuceavaD22
-
12.09 FTCetatea SuceavaCSM Ramnicu ValceaW40
-
05.09 FTCSA Steaua BucureştiCetatea SuceavaD22
-
29.08 FTCetatea SuceavaPopești-LeordeniD11
-
22.08 FTŞtefăneştiCetatea SuceavaL31
-
15.08 FTCetatea SuceavaCSM Satu MareW20
CSM Satu Mare last results
-
31.10 FTCSM Satu MareViitorul ŞelimbărW20
-
25.10 FTChindia TargovisteCSM Satu MareL32
-
17.10 FTCSM Satu MareMetalul BuzăuD00
-
10.10 FTCS Dinamo BucureștiCSM Satu MareD22
-
19.09 FTCSM Satu MareCS AfumatiL02
-
12.09 FTMetaloglobusCSM Satu MareD11
-
06.09 FTCSM Satu MareFC Politehnica TimisoaraD11
-
29.08 FTGloria BistriţaCSM Satu MareL10
-
22.08 FTCSM Satu MareBihor OradeaD00
-
15.08 FTCetatea SuceavaCSM Satu MareL20
Related Predictions
-
05.1115:00Chindia TargovisteWLWWWPopești-LeordeniWWWWL1.543.884.961O3:1
-
07.1109:00CS AfumatiLLLWLFC BacauLDLWL2.423.242.50XO2:2
-
07.1109:00ConcordiaWDDWLASA Targu MuresLLLLW1.703.524.251O3:1
-
07.1109:00Gloria BistriţaLWWLWCetatea SuceavaDWWWD2.333.122.68XO2:2
-
07.1109:00MetaloglobusWWDLWDumbrăviţaDLLLL1.384.206.851U2:0
-
07.1109:00Viitorul ŞelimbărLWLLLŞtefăneştiLLLLL1.653.524.571O2:1
-
07.1109:00Unirea SloboziaWDLWLCSM Satu MareWLDDL1.833.283.881XO2:1
-
07.1110:30Bihor OradeaDWWWWSlatinaLLWLL2.263.242.79X2O2:2
-
09.1112:30FC Politehnica TimisoaraDDWWDCSM ReşiţaWLLWW1.933.363.41XO2:2
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FC Politehnica Timisoara |
12 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
23:10 |
28 |
2 Chindia Targoviste |
12 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
30:14 |
27 |
3 Popești-Leordeni |
12 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
28:16 |
27 |
4 Slatina |
12 |
8 |
1 |
3 |
20:12 |
25 |
5 CSM Reşiţa |
12 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
17:13 |
24 |
6 Cetatea Suceava |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
24:14 |
22 |
7 Concordia |
12 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
28:19 |
22 |
8 Metalul Buzău |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
14:9 |
21 |
9 Bihor Oradea |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
20:12 |
19 |
10 FC Bacau |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
23:14 |
18 |
11 Metaloglobus |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
17:16 |
18 |
12 Gloria Bistriţa |
12 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
15:15 |
18 |
13 CS Afumati |
12 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
19:20 |
17 |
14 CSM Ramnicu Valcea |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
13:19 |
14 |
15 Unirea Slobozia |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
15:15 |
11 |
16 CSA Steaua Bucureşti |
12 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
13:19 |
11 |
17 ASA Targu Mures |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
14:22 |
11 |
18 CSM Satu Mare |
12 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
9:15 |
9 |
19 Viitorul Şelimbăr |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
8:22 |
9 |
20 CS Dinamo București |
12 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
16:32 |
8 |
21 Ştefăneşti |
12 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
7:29 |
6 |
22 Dumbrăviţa |
12 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
9:25 |
4 |
Promotion - Liga 2 (Championship Group)
Liga 2 (Relegation Group)
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
