CSM Satu Mare vs Metalul Buzău Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
3.54
3.50
1.92
Live game details
| CSM Satu Mare | Metalul Buzău |
|---|---|
| 36’ | |
| 62’ | |
| 62’ | |
| 66’ |
|
| 66’ |
|
| 66’ |
|
| 68’ | |
| 68’ | |
| 71’ | |
| 72’ |
|
| 78’ | |
| 78’ | |
| 82’ | |
| 87’ | |
| 88’ |
|
| 90’ | |
| 90’ |
Compare teams
| CSM Satu Mare | Metalul Buzău |
|---|---|
| Won 1 in last 10 games | Won 4 in last 10 games |
| Not won 9 in last 10 games | Not won 6 in last 10 games |
| Lost 4 in last 10 games | Lost 3 in last 10 games |
| Draw 5 in last 10 games | Draw 3 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
WLDDL | LWDWW |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
WDLDD | LDWDL |
Predictions
2 on Draw |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 2:2 |
Head to Head matches
-
27.09.25 FTMetalul BuzăuCSM Satu Mare01
Latest games stats
| CSM Satu Mare | Metalul Buzău |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 20% | 10% |
| Average Scored | |
| 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 1.20 | 0.80 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSM Satu Mare |
1 |
5 |
4 |
8:12 |
20% |
40% |
71.0 |
Metalul Buzău |
4 |
3 |
3 |
10:8 |
30% |
30% |
100.1 |
CSM Satu Mare (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSM Satu Mare |
4 |
4 |
2 |
13:8 |
20% |
30% |
105.2 |
Metalul Buzău (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Metalul Buzău |
4 |
4 |
2 |
11:7 |
30% |
30% |
105.2 |
CSM Satu Mare vs Metalul Buzău is one of the upcoming Romania Liga II matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. CSM Satu Mare come into this game with a power rank of 71.0, while Metalul Buzău have a power rank of 100.1, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Romania Liga II fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Romania Liga II. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the CSM Satu Mare vs Metalul Buzău prediction beyond the main match tip.
CSM Satu Mare last results
-
31.10 FTCSM Satu MareViitorul ŞelimbărW20
-
25.10 FTChindia TargovisteCSM Satu MareL32
-
17.10 FTCSM Satu MareMetalul BuzăuD00
-
10.10 FTCS Dinamo BucureștiCSM Satu MareD22
-
19.09 FTCSM Satu MareCS AfumatiL02
-
12.09 FTMetaloglobusCSM Satu MareD11
-
06.09 FTCSM Satu MareFC Politehnica TimisoaraD11
-
29.08 FTGloria BistriţaCSM Satu MareL10
-
22.08 FTCSM Satu MareBihor OradeaD00
-
15.08 FTCetatea SuceavaCSM Satu MareL20
Metalul Buzău last results
-
31.10 FTPopești-LeordeniMetalul BuzăuL21
-
24.10 FTMetalul BuzăuŞtefăneştiW30
-
17.10 FTCSM Satu MareMetalul BuzăuD00
-
10.10 FTMetalul BuzăuASA Targu MuresW10
-
19.09 FTConcordiaMetalul BuzăuW01
-
13.09 FTMetalul BuzăuUnirea SloboziaW20
-
05.09 FTViitorul ŞelimbărMetalul BuzăuD11
-
29.08 FTMetalul BuzăuChindia TargovisteL13
-
22.08 FTSlatinaMetalul BuzăuL20
-
19.08 FTGloria BistriţaMetalul BuzăuD00
Related Predictions
-
05.1115:00Chindia TargovisteWLWWWPopești-LeordeniWWWWL1.543.884.961O3:1
-
07.1109:00CS AfumatiLLLWLFC BacauLDLWL2.423.242.50XO2:2
-
07.1109:00ConcordiaWDDWLASA Targu MuresLLLLW1.703.524.251O3:1
-
07.1109:00Gloria BistriţaLWWLWCetatea SuceavaDWWWD2.333.122.68XO2:2
-
07.1109:00MetaloglobusWWDLWDumbrăviţaDLLLL1.384.206.851U2:0
-
07.1109:00Viitorul ŞelimbărLWLLLŞtefăneştiLLLLL1.653.524.571O2:1
-
07.1109:00Unirea SloboziaWDLWLCSM Satu MareWLDDL1.833.283.881XO2:1
-
07.1110:30Bihor OradeaDWWWWSlatinaLLWLL2.263.242.79X2O2:2
-
09.1112:30FC Politehnica TimisoaraDDWWDCSM ReşiţaWLLWW1.933.363.41XO2:2
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FC Politehnica Timisoara |
12 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
23:10 |
28 |
2 Chindia Targoviste |
12 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
30:14 |
27 |
3 Popești-Leordeni |
12 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
28:16 |
27 |
4 Slatina |
12 |
8 |
1 |
3 |
20:12 |
25 |
5 CSM Reşiţa |
12 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
17:13 |
24 |
6 Cetatea Suceava |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
24:14 |
22 |
7 Concordia |
12 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
28:19 |
22 |
8 Metalul Buzău |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
14:9 |
21 |
9 Bihor Oradea |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
20:12 |
19 |
10 FC Bacau |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
23:14 |
18 |
11 Metaloglobus |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
17:16 |
18 |
12 Gloria Bistriţa |
12 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
15:15 |
18 |
13 CS Afumati |
12 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
19:20 |
17 |
14 CSM Ramnicu Valcea |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
13:19 |
14 |
15 Unirea Slobozia |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
15:15 |
11 |
16 CSA Steaua Bucureşti |
12 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
13:19 |
11 |
17 ASA Targu Mures |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
14:22 |
11 |
18 CSM Satu Mare |
12 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
9:15 |
9 |
19 Viitorul Şelimbăr |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
8:22 |
9 |
20 CS Dinamo București |
12 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
16:32 |
8 |
21 Ştefăneşti |
12 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
7:29 |
6 |
22 Dumbrăviţa |
12 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
9:25 |
4 |
Promotion - Liga 2 (Championship Group)
Liga 2 (Relegation Group)
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
