Kawasaki Frontale vs JEF Utd Chiba Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
1.49
4.00
6.25
Live game details
| Kawasaki Frontale | JEF Utd Chiba |
|---|---|
| 6’ | |
| 10’ | |
| 13’ | |
| 24’ | |
| 26’ |
|
| 33’ | |
| 37’ | |
| 38’ |
|
| 42’ | |
| 45’ | |
| 57’ | |
| 57’ | |
| 58’ | |
| 64’ |
|
| 64’ |
|
| 79’ |
|
| 79’ |
|
| 79’ |
|
| 83’ | |
| 83’ | |
| 87’ | |
| 90’ |
Compare teams
| Kawasaki Frontale | JEF Utd Chiba |
|---|---|
| Won 7 in last 10 games | Won 2 in last 10 games |
| Not won 3 in last 10 games | Not won 8 in last 10 games |
| Lost 2 in last 10 games | Lost 4 in last 10 games |
| Draw 1 in last 10 games | Draw 4 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
LWWWW | WDLDD |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
WWLWD | DLLLL |
Predictions
7 on Kawasaki Frontale |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 3:1 |
Head to Head matches
-
25.04.26 FTKawasaki FrontaleJEF United Chiba21
-
14.04.24 FTKawasaki FrontaleJEF United Chiba42
Latest games stats
| Kawasaki Frontale | JEF Utd Chiba |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 40% | 30% |
| Average Scored | |
| 2.30 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 1.30 | 1.40 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kawasaki Frontale |
7 |
1 |
2 |
23:13 |
70% |
60% |
134.3 |
JEF Utd Chiba |
2 |
4 |
4 |
14:14 |
50% |
60% |
80.2 |
Kawasaki Frontale (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kawasaki Frontale |
6 |
3 |
1 |
22:13 |
80% |
80% |
130.5 |
JEF Utd Chiba (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JEF Utd Chiba |
1 |
2 |
7 |
12:22 |
60% |
60% |
57.2 |
Kawasaki Frontale vs JEF Utd Chiba is one of the upcoming Japan J1 League matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. Kawasaki Frontale come into this game with a power rank of 134.3, while JEF Utd Chiba have a power rank of 80.2, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Japan J1 League fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Japan J1 League. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the Kawasaki Frontale vs JEF Utd Chiba prediction beyond the main match tip.
Kawasaki Frontale last results
-
01.11 FTYokohama F. MarinosKawasaki FrontaleL42
-
28.10 FTSagan TosuKawasaki FrontaleW02
-
25.10 FTKawasaki FrontaleFagiano OkayamaW21
-
21.10 FTKawasaki FrontaleVissel KobeW21
-
17.10 FTCerezo OsakaKawasaki FrontaleW24
-
14.10 FTJubilo IwataKawasaki FrontaleW04
-
11.10 FTKawasaki FrontaleNagoya GrampusL12
-
07.10 FTKawasaki FrontaleTegevajaro MiyazakiW20
-
29.09 FTRoasso KumamotoKawasaki FrontaleW01
-
19.09 FTKawasaki FrontaleKashimaD33
JEF Utd Chiba last results
-
01.11 FTJEF United ChibaAvispa FukuokaW30
-
25.10 FTCerezo OsakaJEF United ChibaD22
-
21.10 FTUrawaJEF United ChibaL32
-
17.10 FTJEF United ChibaYokohama F. MarinosD00
-
11.10 FTJEF United ChibaV-varen NagasakiD11
-
07.10 FTFagiano OkayamaJEF United ChibaL10
-
29.09 FTJubilo IwataJEF United ChibaL42
-
19.09 FTShimizu S-pulseJEF United ChibaL21
-
13.09 FTTokyo VerdyJEF United ChibaD11
-
09.09 FTKamatamare SanukiJEF United ChibaW02
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Benfica |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
13:3 |
12 |
2 Bournemouth |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
11:2 |
12 |
3 Ferencvarosi TC |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
11:3 |
12 |
4 Union St. Gilloise |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
10:2 |
10 |
5 Juventus |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
11:4 |
10 |
6 Olympiakos Piraeus |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4:1 |
10 |
7 Bayer Leverkusen |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
8:1 |
9 |
8 Beşiktaş |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
11:8 |
7 |
9 Dinamo Zagreb |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
5:4 |
7 |
10 Levski Sofia |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4:3 |
7 |
11 Sunderland |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4:4 |
7 |
12 NEC Nijmegen |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
8:9 |
7 |
13 Lyon |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
6:7 |
7 |
14 AZ Alkmaar |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
7:4 |
6 |
15 Anderlecht |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
6:3 |
6 |
16 OFI |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
5:4 |
6 |
17 Rennes |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
4:3 |
6 |
18 Omonia Nicosia |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
6:7 |
6 |
19 Torreense |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
7:9 |
6 |
20 Real Sociedad |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
9:4 |
5 |
21 Crystal Palace |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
9:6 |
5 |
22 Sparta Praha |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6:6 |
4 |
23 1899 Hoffenheim |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6:6 |
4 |
24 Sturm Graz |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3:6 |
4 |
25 Celje |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
5:9 |
4 |
26 Red Bull Salzburg |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3:8 |
4 |
27 Celta Vigo |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
4:6 |
3 |
28 AC Milan |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
4:7 |
3 |
29 Jagiellonia |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
4:7 |
3 |
30 Plzen |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3:7 |
3 |
31 Marseille |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2:6 |
3 |
32 Celtic |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
6:11 |
3 |
33 Hapoel Beer Sheva |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1:8 |
1 |
34 Lillestrom |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
2:10 |
1 |
35 Lech Poznan |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
2:12 |
1 |
36 Ararat-Armenia |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4:14 |
0 |
Promotion - Europa League (Play Offs: 1/8-finals)
Promotion - Europa League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals)
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
