Metalul Buzău vs Unirea Slobozia Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
13.09.2026
Stadionul Cornel Negoescu - artificial grass
1.82
3.34
3.96
Live game details
| Metalul Buzău | Unirea Slobozia |
|---|---|
| 11’ | |
| 53’ | |
| 57’ |
|
| 57’ |
|
| 57’ |
|
| 65’ | |
| 71’ |
|
| 78’ | |
| 78’ | |
| 81’ | |
| 83’ |
|
| 90’ | |
| 90’ | |
| 90’ |
Compare teams
| Metalul Buzău | Unirea Slobozia |
|---|---|
| Won 4 in last 10 games | Won 3 in last 10 games |
| Not won 6 in last 10 games | Not won 7 in last 10 games |
| Lost 3 in last 10 games | Lost 6 in last 10 games |
| Draw 3 in last 10 games | Draw 1 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
LWDWW | WDLWL |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
WWWLW | WLWLL |
Predictions
4 on Metalul Buzău |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 2:1 |
Head to Head matches
-
11.07.26 FTUnirea SloboziaMetalul Buzău03
Latest games stats
| Metalul Buzău | Unirea Slobozia |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 10% | 20% |
| Average Scored | |
| 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 0.80 | 1.10 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Metalul Buzău |
4 |
3 |
3 |
10:8 |
30% |
30% |
100.1 |
Unirea Slobozia |
3 |
1 |
6 |
14:11 |
40% |
30% |
81.7 |
Metalul Buzău (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Metalul Buzău |
7 |
1 |
2 |
18:9 |
50% |
40% |
131.2 |
Unirea Slobozia (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Unirea Slobozia |
3 |
2 |
5 |
8:9 |
20% |
30% |
81.5 |
Metalul Buzău vs Unirea Slobozia is one of the upcoming Romania Liga II matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. Metalul Buzău come into this game with a power rank of 100.1, while Unirea Slobozia have a power rank of 81.7, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Romania Liga II fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Romania Liga II. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the Metalul Buzău vs Unirea Slobozia prediction beyond the main match tip.
Metalul Buzău last results
-
31.10 FTPopești-LeordeniMetalul BuzăuL21
-
24.10 FTMetalul BuzăuŞtefăneştiW30
-
17.10 FTCSM Satu MareMetalul BuzăuD00
-
10.10 FTMetalul BuzăuASA Targu MuresW10
-
19.09 FTConcordiaMetalul BuzăuW01
-
13.09 FTMetalul BuzăuUnirea SloboziaW20
-
05.09 FTViitorul ŞelimbărMetalul BuzăuD11
-
29.08 FTMetalul BuzăuChindia TargovisteL13
-
22.08 FTSlatinaMetalul BuzăuL20
-
19.08 FTGloria BistriţaMetalul BuzăuD00
Unirea Slobozia last results
-
31.10 FTASA Targu MuresUnirea SloboziaW01
-
24.10 FTUnirea SloboziaConcordiaD22
-
17.10 FTSlatinaUnirea SloboziaL10
-
10.10 FTViitorul ŞelimbărUnirea SloboziaW01
-
19.09 FTUnirea SloboziaChindia TargovisteL01
-
13.09 FTMetalul BuzăuUnirea SloboziaL20
-
05.09 FTUnirea SloboziaCS Dinamo BucureștiW80
-
29.08 FTCS AfumatiUnirea SloboziaL21
-
25.08 FTUnirea SloboziaMetaloglobusL12
-
19.08 FTMinerul LupeniUnirea SloboziaL10
Related Predictions
-
05.1115:00Chindia TargovisteWLWWWPopești-LeordeniWWWWL1.543.884.961O3:1
-
07.1109:00CS AfumatiLLLWLFC BacauLDLWL2.423.242.50XO2:2
-
07.1109:00ConcordiaWDDWLASA Targu MuresLLLLW1.703.524.251O3:1
-
07.1109:00Gloria BistriţaLWWLWCetatea SuceavaDWWWD2.333.122.68XO2:2
-
07.1109:00MetaloglobusWWDLWDumbrăviţaDLLLL1.384.206.851U2:0
-
07.1109:00Viitorul ŞelimbărLWLLLŞtefăneştiLLLLL1.653.524.571O2:1
-
07.1109:00Unirea SloboziaWDLWLCSM Satu MareWLDDL1.833.283.881XO2:1
-
07.1110:30Bihor OradeaDWWWWSlatinaLLWLL2.263.242.79X2O2:2
-
09.1112:30FC Politehnica TimisoaraDDWWDCSM ReşiţaWLLWW1.933.363.41XO2:2
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FC Politehnica Timisoara |
12 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
23:10 |
28 |
2 Chindia Targoviste |
12 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
30:14 |
27 |
3 Popești-Leordeni |
12 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
28:16 |
27 |
4 Slatina |
12 |
8 |
1 |
3 |
20:12 |
25 |
5 CSM Reşiţa |
12 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
17:13 |
24 |
6 Cetatea Suceava |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
24:14 |
22 |
7 Concordia |
12 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
28:19 |
22 |
8 Metalul Buzău |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
14:9 |
21 |
9 Bihor Oradea |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
20:12 |
19 |
10 FC Bacau |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
23:14 |
18 |
11 Metaloglobus |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
17:16 |
18 |
12 Gloria Bistriţa |
12 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
15:15 |
18 |
13 CS Afumati |
12 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
19:20 |
17 |
14 CSM Ramnicu Valcea |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
13:19 |
14 |
15 Unirea Slobozia |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
15:15 |
11 |
16 CSA Steaua Bucureşti |
12 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
13:19 |
11 |
17 ASA Targu Mures |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
14:22 |
11 |
18 CSM Satu Mare |
12 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
9:15 |
9 |
19 Viitorul Şelimbăr |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
8:22 |
9 |
20 CS Dinamo București |
12 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
16:32 |
8 |
21 Ştefăneşti |
12 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
7:29 |
6 |
22 Dumbrăviţa |
12 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
9:25 |
4 |
Promotion - Liga 2 (Championship Group)
Liga 2 (Relegation Group)
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
