SC Sopron vs Pápai Perutz Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
1.37
4.40
6.58
Live game details
| SC Sopron | Pápai Perutz |
|---|---|
| Live game details coming soon... | |
Compare teams
| SC Sopron | Pápai Perutz |
|---|---|
| Won 4 in last 10 games | Won 2 in last 10 games |
| Not won 6 in last 10 games | Not won 8 in last 10 games |
| Lost 5 in last 10 games | Lost 7 in last 10 games |
| Draw 1 in last 10 games | Draw 1 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
LWLWW | LLLLW |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
WWDLD | LLLLL |
Predictions
8 on SC Sopron |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 3:1 |
Head to Head matches
-
26.04.26 FTPápai PerutzSC Sopron10
-
12.10.25 FTSC SopronPápai Perutz32
-
15.01.22 FTSC SopronPápai Perutz22
-
05.12.21 FTSC SopronPápai Perutz01
-
01.08.21 FTPápai PerutzSC Sopron10
Latest games stats
| SC Sopron | Pápai Perutz |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 40% | 30% |
| Average Scored | |
| 1.60 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 1.60 | 2.00 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SC Sopron |
4 |
1 |
5 |
16:16 |
80% |
60% |
94.9 |
Pápai Perutz |
2 |
1 |
7 |
5:20 |
50% |
30% |
59.2 |
SC Sopron (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SC Sopron |
5 |
3 |
2 |
18:12 |
70% |
70% |
116.7 |
Pápai Perutz (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pápai Perutz |
1 |
0 |
9 |
12:37 |
90% |
70% |
44.7 |
SC Sopron vs Pápai Perutz is one of the upcoming Hungary NB III - Northwest matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. SC Sopron come into this game with a power rank of 94.9, while Pápai Perutz have a power rank of 59.2, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Hungary NB III - Northwest fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Hungary NB III - Northwest. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the SC Sopron vs Pápai Perutz prediction beyond the main match tip.
SC Sopron last results
-
31.10 FTDorogi FCSC SopronL30
-
24.10 FTSC SopronPápai PerutzW31
-
17.10 FTZalaegerszegi TE IISC SopronL31
-
10.10 FTSC SopronKomáromW30
-
04.10 FT1908 SZACSC SopronW03
-
26.09 FTSC SopronVeszprémD11
-
19.09 FTKirály SZESC SopronW23
-
05.09 FTSC SopronBalatonalmádiL12
-
29.08 FTSárisápi BányászSC SopronL10
-
26.08 FTPuskás IISC SopronL31
Pápai Perutz last results
-
31.10 FTPápai PerutzSárisápi BányászL02
-
24.10 FTSC SopronPápai PerutzL31
-
17.10 FTPápai PerutzTatabányaL01
-
10.10 FTBicskeiPápai PerutzL20
-
03.10 FTPápai PerutzGyori ETO IIW21
-
27.09 FTHaladás VSEPápai PerutzL40
-
19.09 FTPápai PerutzMTE 1904D00
-
05.09 FTDorogi FCPápai PerutzL21
-
29.08 FTPápai PerutzPuskás IIL05
-
26.08 FTPápai PerutzZalaegerszegi TE IIW10
Related Predictions
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Dorogi FC |
14 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
39:12 |
33 |
2 Haladás VSE |
14 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
37:13 |
32 |
3 Tatabánya |
14 |
9 |
4 |
1 |
32:11 |
31 |
4 Komárom |
14 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
23:18 |
24 |
5 Sárisápi Bányász |
14 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
22:20 |
24 |
6 Puskás II |
14 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
32:25 |
23 |
7 MTE 1904 |
14 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
20:14 |
21 |
8 SC Sopron |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
22:20 |
21 |
9 Zalaegerszegi TE II |
14 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
29:26 |
20 |
10 Bicskei |
14 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
28:28 |
19 |
11 Veszprém |
14 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
27:28 |
16 |
12 Gyori ETO II |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
17:22 |
14 |
13 Király SZE |
14 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
17:28 |
13 |
14 Pápai Perutz |
14 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
10:27 |
11 |
15 Balatonalmádi |
14 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
13:42 |
8 |
16 1908 SZAC |
14 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
6:40 |
2 |
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
