Sintrense vs Vitoria Setubal Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
Live game details
| Sintrense | Vitoria Setubal |
|---|---|
| Live game details coming soon... | |
Compare teams
| Sintrense | Vitoria Setubal |
|---|---|
| Won 6 in last 10 games | Won 3 in last 10 games |
| Not won 4 in last 10 games | Not won 7 in last 10 games |
| Lost 2 in last 10 games | Lost 4 in last 10 games |
| Draw 2 in last 10 games | Draw 3 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
WWLLW | WLDDW |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
WLWWW | LWWLL |
Predictions
2 on Draw |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 2:2 |
Head to Head matches
-
24.02.24 FTVitoria SetubalSintrense20
-
01.11.23 FTSintrenseVitoria Setubal11
Latest games stats
| Sintrense | Vitoria Setubal |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 40% | 40% |
| Average Scored | |
| 1.80 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 0.90 | 1.60 |
Power rank last games
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sintrense |
6 |
2 |
2 |
18:9 |
50% |
40% |
124.1 |
Vitoria Setubal |
3 |
3 |
4 |
13:16 |
50% |
60% |
87.8 |
Sintrense (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sintrense |
8 |
1 |
1 |
21:8 |
70% |
60% |
144.8 |
Vitoria Setubal (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vitoria Setubal |
4 |
2 |
4 |
13:13 |
50% |
50% |
95.7 |
Sintrense vs Vitoria Setubal is one of the upcoming Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. Sintrense come into this game with a power rank of 124.1, while Vitoria Setubal have a power rank of 87.8, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the Sintrense vs Vitoria Setubal prediction beyond the main match tip.
Sintrense last results
-
01.11 FTLajenseSintrenseW02
-
25.10 FTSintrenseAmoraW21
-
11.10 FTFC SerpaSintrenseL20
-
20.09 FTSintrenseAVSL02
-
13.09 FTSintrenseSanta Clara BW31
-
06.09 FTImortal AlbufeiraSintrenseW02
-
30.08 FTCaldasSintrenseW13
-
23.08 FTSintrenseAljustrelenseW40
-
16.08 FTPortelSintrenseD22
-
11.07 FTBenfica BSintrenseD00
Vitoria Setubal last results
-
01.11 FTVitoria SetubalLagoaW31
-
25.10 FT1º DezembroVitoria SetubalL10
-
18.10 FTVitoria SetubalUD da SerraD11
-
11.10 FTVitoria SetubalRealD11
-
20.09 FTAlcainsVitoria SetubalW02
-
13.09 FTVitoria SetubalJuventude ÉvoraD22
-
06.09 FTLajenseVitoria SetubalW01
-
23.08 FTVitoria SetubalAmoraL13
-
16.08 FTFC SerpaVitoria SetubalL42
-
10.06 FTVitoria SetubalAmaranteL03
Related Predictions
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Lusitano Évora 1911 |
26 |
18 |
4 |
4 |
57:14 |
58 |
2 Amora |
26 |
17 |
6 |
3 |
41:19 |
57 |
3 Sintrense |
26 |
16 |
4 |
6 |
39:26 |
52 |
4 Moncarapachense |
26 |
15 |
6 |
5 |
39:19 |
51 |
5 Louletano |
26 |
15 |
5 |
6 |
44:20 |
50 |
6 FC Serpa |
26 |
13 |
6 |
7 |
42:27 |
45 |
7 Estrela II |
26 |
7 |
9 |
10 |
35:31 |
30 |
8 Lagoa |
26 |
7 |
9 |
10 |
26:35 |
30 |
9 Comércio Indústria |
26 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
35:42 |
29 |
10 Fabril Barreiro |
26 |
6 |
9 |
11 |
21:32 |
27 |
11 Moura |
26 |
7 |
5 |
14 |
27:50 |
26 |
12 Operário |
26 |
6 |
5 |
15 |
22:43 |
23 |
13 FC Barreirense |
26 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
31:47 |
22 |
14 Estrela Vendas Novas |
26 |
1 |
2 |
23 |
12:66 |
5 |
