Staphorst vs Eemdijk Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
1.75
4.33
3.20
Live game details
| Staphorst | Eemdijk |
|---|---|
| Live game details coming soon... | |
Compare teams
| Staphorst | Eemdijk |
|---|---|
| Won 2 in last 10 games | Won 3 in last 10 games |
| Not won 8 in last 10 games | Not won 7 in last 10 games |
| Lost 6 in last 10 games | Lost 6 in last 10 games |
| Draw 2 in last 10 games | Draw 1 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
LWWLL | LLWWD |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
WLLLL | LDLLW |
Predictions
2 on Draw |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 2:2 |
Head to Head matches
-
28.03.26 FTStaphorstEemdijk12
-
25.10.25 FTEemdijkStaphorst24
-
13.01.24 FTStaphorstEemdijk30
-
19.08.23 FTEemdijkStaphorst21
Latest games stats
| Staphorst | Eemdijk |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 90% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 60% | 60% |
| Average Scored | |
| 1.70 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 2.40 | 2.70 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Staphorst |
2 |
2 |
6 |
17:24 |
90% |
90% |
75.0 |
Eemdijk |
3 |
1 |
6 |
13:27 |
80% |
60% |
76.7 |
Staphorst (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Staphorst |
3 |
1 |
6 |
17:23 |
100% |
70% |
82.3 |
Eemdijk (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eemdijk |
2 |
1 |
7 |
12:30 |
90% |
60% |
64.0 |
Staphorst vs Eemdijk is one of the upcoming Netherlands Derde Divisie matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. Staphorst come into this game with a power rank of 75.0, while Eemdijk have a power rank of 76.7, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Netherlands Derde Divisie fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Netherlands Derde Divisie. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the Staphorst vs Eemdijk prediction beyond the main match tip.
Staphorst last results
-
24.10 FTHerculesStaphorstL41
-
17.10 FTStaphorstDVS 33 ErmeloW21
-
10.10 FTHollandiaStaphorstW24
-
03.10 FTStaphorstTECL03
-
26.09 FTSparta NijkerkStaphorstL32
-
22.09 FTStaphorstSC GenemuidenL23
-
19.09 FTStaphorstACVL23
-
12.09 FTHarkemase BoysStaphorstD11
-
05.09 FTStaphorstSC GenemuidenL12
-
02.09 FTStaphorstUNAD22
Eemdijk last results
-
31.10 FTEemdijkHollandiaL01
-
28.10 FTQuick BoysEemdijkL40
-
23.10 FTEemdijkSportlust 46W31
-
17.10 FTEemdijkHerculesW20
-
10.10 FTDVS 33 ErmeloEemdijkD22
-
26.09 FTTECEemdijkL72
-
22.09 FTEemdijkRoosendaalW21
-
19.09 FTEemdijkSparta NijkerkL04
-
12.09 FTACVEemdijkL51
-
05.09 FTEemdijkHarkemase BoysL12
Related Predictions
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Harkemase Boys |
11 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
24:14 |
26 |
2 ACV |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
27:11 |
24 |
3 VV Scherpenzeel |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
20:12 |
24 |
4 TEC |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
34:19 |
23 |
5 Excelsior 31 |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
28:13 |
22 |
6 SC Genemuiden |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
24:17 |
22 |
7 Sportlust 46 |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
19:17 |
19 |
8 Purmersteijn |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
21:17 |
18 |
9 Sparta Nijkerk |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
24:21 |
17 |
10 ADO 20 |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
21:23 |
14 |
11 Hoogeveen |
11 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
24:25 |
13 |
12 Hercules |
11 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
16:23 |
13 |
13 Eemdijk |
11 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
16:30 |
10 |
14 DVS 33 Ermelo |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
17:22 |
9 |
15 Staphorst |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
17:25 |
9 |
16 Hollandia |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
19:29 |
8 |
17 Dovo |
11 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
13:26 |
6 |
18 SVZW |
11 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
12:32 |
1 |
1 Noordwijk |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
25:4 |
28 |
2 FC Lisse |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
26:8 |
28 |
3 Excelsior Maassluis |
11 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
22:7 |
26 |
4 Rijnvogels |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
29:13 |
23 |
5 UDI 19 |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
22:12 |
20 |
6 Zwaluwen |
11 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
15:16 |
19 |
7 Poortugaal |
11 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
15:16 |
18 |
8 Dongen |
11 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
24:25 |
16 |
9 Gemert |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
14:17 |
14 |
10 GOES |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
21:28 |
14 |
11 Blauw Geel |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
15:17 |
12 |
12 TOGB |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
19:25 |
12 |
13 UNA |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
15:17 |
11 |
14 Roosendaal |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
18:23 |
11 |
15 Groene Ster |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
15:27 |
9 |
16 Vvsb |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
15:25 |
8 |
17 Achilles Veen |
11 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
9:26 |
6 |
18 EVV |
11 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
11:24 |
3 |
Promotion - Tweede Divisie
Promotion - Tweede Divisie (Promotion)
Derde Divisie (Relegation)
Relegation
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
