V-Varen Nagasaki vs Nagoya Grampus Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
3.30
3.60
2.01
Live game details
| V-Varen Nagasaki | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|
| 36’ | |
| 57’ | |
| 61’ |
|
| 61’ |
|
| 61’ |
|
| 62’ | |
| 68’ |
|
| 80’ | |
| 83’ |
|
| 86’ | |
| 86’ | |
| 89’ | |
| 89’ | |
| 90’ |
Compare teams
| V-Varen Nagasaki | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|
| Won 3 in last 10 games | Won 3 in last 10 games |
| Not won 7 in last 10 games | Not won 7 in last 10 games |
| Lost 5 in last 10 games | Lost 4 in last 10 games |
| Draw 2 in last 10 games | Draw 3 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
LLWLD | LLDDW |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
LWDWD | LWWWL |
Predictions
3 on Draw |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 2:2 |
Head to Head matches
-
03.05.26 FTV-varen NagasakiNagoya Grampus12
-
21.02.26 FTNagoya GrampusV-varen Nagasaki13
-
15.09.18 FTNagoya GrampusV-varen Nagasaki34
-
12.05.18 FTV-varen NagasakiNagoya Grampus30
-
21.10.17 FTV-varen NagasakiNagoya Grampus11
Latest games stats
| V-Varen Nagasaki | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 10% | 40% |
| Average Scored | |
| 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 1.10 | 1.60 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V-Varen Nagasaki |
3 |
2 |
5 |
11:11 |
30% |
40% |
83.9 |
Nagoya Grampus |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15:16 |
60% |
80% |
90.6 |
V-Varen Nagasaki (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V-Varen Nagasaki |
5 |
3 |
2 |
18:13 |
70% |
60% |
114.9 |
Nagoya Grampus (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nagoya Grampus |
3 |
0 |
7 |
11:17 |
70% |
60% |
75.1 |
V-Varen Nagasaki vs Nagoya Grampus is one of the upcoming Japan J1 League matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. V-Varen Nagasaki come into this game with a power rank of 83.9, while Nagoya Grampus have a power rank of 90.6, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Japan J1 League fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Japan J1 League. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the V-Varen Nagasaki vs Nagoya Grampus prediction beyond the main match tip.
V-Varen Nagasaki last results
-
01.11 FTV-varen NagasakiTokyo VerdyL12
-
25.10 FTUrawaV-varen NagasakiL10
-
21.10 FTV-varen NagasakiSanfrecce HiroshimaW40
-
17.10 FTKashimaV-varen NagasakiL20
-
11.10 FTJEF United ChibaV-varen NagasakiD11
-
07.10 FTShimizu S-pulseV-varen NagasakiL21
-
29.09 FTGainare TottoriV-varen NagasakiL20
-
19.09 FTV-varen NagasakiCerezo OsakaD11
-
12.09 FTV-varen NagasakiNagoya GrampusW20
-
09.09 FTKochi UnitedV-varen NagasakiW01
Nagoya Grampus last results
-
31.10 FTVissel KobeNagoya GrampusL31
-
28.10 FTNagoya GrampusUrawaL12
-
25.10 FTNagoya GrampusYokohama F. MarinosD11
-
21.10 FTNagoya GrampusCerezo OsakaD11
-
17.10 FTKashiwa ReysolNagoya GrampusW13
-
14.10 FTNagoya GrampusFagiano OkayamaD33
-
11.10 FTKawasaki FrontaleNagoya GrampusW12
-
29.09 FTKitakyushuNagoya GrampusW13
-
19.09 FTFC TokyoNagoya GrampusL10
-
12.09 FTV-varen NagasakiNagoya GrampusL20
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Benfica |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
13:3 |
12 |
2 Bournemouth |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
11:2 |
12 |
3 Ferencvarosi TC |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
11:3 |
12 |
4 Union St. Gilloise |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
10:2 |
10 |
5 Juventus |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
11:4 |
10 |
6 Olympiakos Piraeus |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4:1 |
10 |
7 Bayer Leverkusen |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
8:1 |
9 |
8 Beşiktaş |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
11:8 |
7 |
9 Dinamo Zagreb |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
5:4 |
7 |
10 Levski Sofia |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4:3 |
7 |
11 Sunderland |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4:4 |
7 |
12 NEC Nijmegen |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
8:9 |
7 |
13 Lyon |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
6:7 |
7 |
14 AZ Alkmaar |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
7:4 |
6 |
15 Anderlecht |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
6:3 |
6 |
16 OFI |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
5:4 |
6 |
17 Rennes |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
4:3 |
6 |
18 Omonia Nicosia |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
6:7 |
6 |
19 Torreense |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
7:9 |
6 |
20 Real Sociedad |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
9:4 |
5 |
21 Crystal Palace |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
9:6 |
5 |
22 Sparta Praha |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6:6 |
4 |
23 1899 Hoffenheim |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6:6 |
4 |
24 Sturm Graz |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3:6 |
4 |
25 Celje |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
5:9 |
4 |
26 Red Bull Salzburg |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3:8 |
4 |
27 Celta Vigo |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
4:6 |
3 |
28 AC Milan |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
4:7 |
3 |
29 Jagiellonia |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
4:7 |
3 |
30 Plzen |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3:7 |
3 |
31 Marseille |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2:6 |
3 |
32 Celtic |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
6:11 |
3 |
33 Hapoel Beer Sheva |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1:8 |
1 |
34 Lillestrom |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
2:10 |
1 |
35 Lech Poznan |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
2:12 |
1 |
36 Ararat-Armenia |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4:14 |
0 |
Promotion - Europa League (Play Offs: 1/8-finals)
Promotion - Europa League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals)
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
