Šamorín vs Humenné Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
1.40
5.00
5.00
Live game details
| Šamorín | Humenné |
|---|---|
| 2’ | |
| 42’ | |
| 46’ |
|
| 46’ | |
| 54’ |
|
| 57’ |
|
| 60’ | |
| 62’ | |
| 62’ | |
| 62’ | |
| 63’ |
|
| 63’ |
|
| 72’ |
|
| 79’ | |
| 84’ | |
| 86’ | |
| 90’ |
Compare teams
| Šamorín | Humenné |
|---|---|
| Won 6 in last 10 games | Won 1 in last 10 games |
| Not won 4 in last 10 games | Not won 9 in last 10 games |
| Lost 1 in last 10 games | Lost 5 in last 10 games |
| Draw 3 in last 10 games | Draw 4 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
DWDWD | DDWLL |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
WWDWW | DLLDL |
Predictions
8 on Šamorín |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 3:0 |
Head to Head matches
-
01.08.26 FTŠamorínHumenné31
-
09.05.25 FTHumennéŠamorín11
-
27.10.24 FTŠamorínHumenné12
-
23.03.24 FTHumennéŠamorín10
-
03.09.23 FTŠamorínHumenné22
Latest games stats
| Šamorín | Humenné |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 30% | 30% |
| Average Scored | |
| 1.60 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 1.10 | 1.80 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Šamorín |
6 |
3 |
1 |
16:11 |
60% |
70% |
126.4 |
Humenné |
1 |
4 |
5 |
11:18 |
60% |
70% |
66.4 |
Šamorín (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Šamorín |
8 |
1 |
1 |
20:11 |
70% |
80% |
143.6 |
Humenné (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Humenné |
1 |
3 |
6 |
10:20 |
70% |
70% |
61.0 |
Šamorín vs Humenné is one of the upcoming Slovakia Cup matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. Šamorín come into this game with a power rank of 126.4, while Humenné have a power rank of 66.4, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Slovakia Cup fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Slovakia Cup. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the Šamorín vs Humenné prediction beyond the main match tip.
Šamorín last results
-
31.10 FTZlaté MoravceŠamorínD00
-
24.10 FTŠamorínPohronieW21
-
17.10 FTInter BratislavaŠamorínD22
-
14.10 FTŠamorínHumennéW21
-
11.10 FTŠamorínPetržalkaD11
-
05.10 FTLiptovský MikulᚊamorínL20
-
26.09 FTŠamorínLokomotíva ZvolenW31
-
19.09 FTTatran PrešovŠamorínW01
-
12.09 FTŠamorínGalantaW32
-
08.09 FTRačaŠamorínW12
Humenné last results
-
31.10 FTHumennéMalženiceD22
-
24.10 FTGalantaHumennéD33
-
17.10 FTHumennéZlaté MoravceW21
-
14.10 FTŠamorínHumennéL21
-
10.10 FTMFK BytčaHumennéL41
-
03.10 FTHumennéPohronieL02
-
28.09 FTŽilina IIHumennéD00
-
19.09 FTHumennéInter BratislavaD11
-
12.09 FTPovažská BystricaHumennéL21
-
05.09 FTHumennéPetržalkaL01
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
