Atlético Malveira vs Benfica Castelo Branco Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
Live game details
| Atlético Malveira | Benfica Castelo Branco |
|---|---|
| 28’ |
|
| 38’ | |
| 47’ |
|
| 81’ |
Compare teams
| Atlético Malveira | Benfica Castelo Branco |
|---|---|
| Won 2 in last 10 games | Won 3 in last 10 games |
| Not won 8 in last 10 games | Not won 7 in last 10 games |
| Lost 4 in last 10 games | Lost 6 in last 10 games |
| Draw 4 in last 10 games | Draw 1 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
DDWDW | DLWLW |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
DWWLL | DWWLW |
Predictions
3 on Draw |
Under 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 1:1 |
Latest games stats
| Atlético Malveira | Benfica Castelo Branco |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 40% | 70% |
| Average Scored | |
| 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 1.80 | 2.30 |
Power rank last games
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlético Malveira |
2 |
4 |
4 |
13:18 |
60% |
60% |
81.5 |
Benfica Castelo Branco |
3 |
1 |
6 |
14:23 |
80% |
80% |
78.6 |
Atlético Malveira (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlético Malveira |
3 |
1 |
6 |
15:17 |
70% |
50% |
82.4 |
Benfica Castelo Branco (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Benfica Castelo Branco |
5 |
2 |
3 |
12:13 |
40% |
40% |
106.0 |
Atlético Malveira vs Benfica Castelo Branco is one of the upcoming Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. Atlético Malveira come into this game with a power rank of 81.5, while Benfica Castelo Branco have a power rank of 78.6, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the Atlético Malveira vs Benfica Castelo Branco prediction beyond the main match tip.
Atlético Malveira last results
-
01.11 FTAtlético MalveiraBenfica Castelo BrancoD22
-
25.10 FTUD da SerraAtlético MalveiraD11
-
11.10 FTAtlético MalveiraFazendenseW31
-
13.09 FTSertanenseAtlético MalveiraD11
-
06.09 FTAtlético MalveiraNazarenosW30
-
29.08 FTAtlético MalveiraMafraL23
-
23.08 FTFátimaAtlético MalveiraL50
-
16.08 FTAtlético MalveiraOs MarialvasL01
-
31.05 FTOliveira HospitalAtlético MalveiraD11
-
23.05 FTAtlético MalveiraVitória de SernacheL03
Benfica Castelo Branco last results
-
01.11 FTAtlético MalveiraBenfica Castelo BrancoD22
-
25.10 FTBenfica Castelo BrancoO ElvasL13
-
11.10 FTMortáguaBenfica Castelo BrancoW01
-
13.09 FTBenfica Castelo BrancoAD NogueirenseL23
-
06.09 FTFC Alverca IIBenfica Castelo BrancoW01
-
29.08 FTFátimaBenfica Castelo BrancoL31
-
23.08 FTBenfica Castelo BrancoNaval 1893L14
-
16.08 FTOliveira HospitalBenfica Castelo BrancoW23
-
18.04 FTFátimaBenfica Castelo BrancoL41
-
12.04 FTBenfica Castelo BrancoSamora CorreirL12
Related Predictions
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Os Marialvas |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
12:4 |
16 |
2 O Elvas |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
13:6 |
16 |
3 Mortágua |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
11:5 |
14 |
4 Oliveira Hospital |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
13:9 |
14 |
5 UD da Serra |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
10:8 |
12 |
6 Benfica Castelo Branco |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
11:14 |
10 |
7 Atlético Malveira |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
10:11 |
9 |
8 Fátima |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
15:11 |
8 |
9 AD Nogueirense |
7 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
11:13 |
8 |
10 Naval 1893 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
7:9 |
7 |
11 FC Alverca II |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
10:7 |
7 |
12 Sertanense |
7 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
5:9 |
5 |
13 Nazarenos |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
5:12 |
5 |
14 Fazendense |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
8:23 |
1 |
