Ballymena United vs Crusaders FC Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
1.60
3.92
4.42
Live game details
| Ballymena United | Crusaders FC |
|---|---|
| Live game details coming soon... | |
Compare teams
| Ballymena United | Crusaders FC |
|---|---|
| Won 3 in last 10 games | Won 5 in last 10 games |
| Not won 7 in last 10 games | Not won 5 in last 10 games |
| Lost 4 in last 10 games | Lost 5 in last 10 games |
| Draw 3 in last 10 games | Draw 0 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
LWWDD | LLWLW |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
WDLLW | LLLWL |
Predictions
6 on Ballymena United |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 3:1 |
Head to Head matches
-
15.08.26 FTCrusaders FCBallymena United21
-
25.04.26 FTCrusaders FCBallymena United32
-
17.02.26 FTBallymena UnitedCrusaders FC20
-
22.11.25 FTBallymena UnitedCrusaders FC22
-
20.09.25 FTCrusaders FCBallymena United11
Latest games stats
| Ballymena United | Crusaders FC |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 50% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 30% | 30% |
| Average Scored | |
| 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 1.40 | 1.90 |
Power rank last games
Power rank - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballymena United |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15:14 |
50% |
60% |
91.5 |
Crusaders FC |
5 |
0 |
5 |
14:19 |
90% |
60% |
97.0 |
Ballymena United (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballymena United |
3 |
4 |
3 |
15:10 |
40% |
60% |
96.7 |
Crusaders FC (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crusaders FC |
4 |
0 |
6 |
12:23 |
80% |
70% |
83.2 |
Ballymena United vs Crusaders FC is one of the upcoming Northern Ireland Premiership matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. Ballymena United come into this game with a power rank of 91.5, while Crusaders FC have a power rank of 97.0, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Northern Ireland Premiership fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Northern Ireland Premiership. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the Ballymena United vs Crusaders FC prediction beyond the main match tip.
Ballymena United last results
-
10.10 FTLimavady UnitedBallymena UnitedL32
-
03.10 FTCliftonville FCBallymena UnitedW01
-
26.09 FTBallymena UnitedPortadownW20
-
19.09 FTDungannon SwiftsBallymena UnitedD11
-
15.09 FTBallymena UnitedCarrick RangersD11
-
11.09 FTColeraine FCBallymena UnitedL32
-
05.09 FTBangorBallymena UnitedD22
-
21.08 FTBallymena UnitedGlentoranL02
-
15.08 FTCrusaders FCBallymena UnitedL21
-
08.08 FTLinfieldBallymena UnitedW03
Crusaders FC last results
-
10.10 FTCrusaders FCLarneL03
-
03.10 FTCarrick RangersCrusaders FCL40
-
26.09 FTCrusaders FCBangorW21
-
19.09 FTLinfieldCrusaders FCL10
-
15.09 FTCrusaders FCDungannon SwiftsW30
-
12.09 FTCrusaders FCLimavady UnitedL12
-
05.09 FTColeraine FCCrusaders FCL41
-
29.08 FTGlentoranCrusaders FCW12
-
22.08 FTCrusaders FCPortadownW32
-
15.08 FTCrusaders FCBallymena UnitedW21
Related Predictions
-
16.1019:45LarneWWWWWColeraine FCWWLWW2.283.042.95X2O2:2
-
17.1015:00BangorLLLWLDungannon SwiftsLLDLL3.833.761.732O1:3
-
17.1015:00Carrick RangersWWLLDLinfieldWWWDW3.643.541.82X2O1:3
-
17.1015:00GlentoranDWWWLLimavady UnitedWLWLW1.275.108.151O3:1
-
17.1018:00Cliftonville FCLLLLLPortadownDWLLD1.544.054.781O3:1
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Coleraine FC |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
23:10 |
28 |
2 Linfield |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
14:6 |
25 |
3 Larne |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
15:3 |
19 |
4 Glentoran |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
15:10 |
17 |
5 Carrick Rangers |
11 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
19:17 |
16 |
6 Crusaders FC |
11 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
15:21 |
15 |
7 Dungannon Swifts |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
11:14 |
13 |
8 Ballymena United |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15:14 |
12 |
9 Cliftonville FC |
11 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
12:13 |
12 |
10 Limavady United |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
11:16 |
12 |
11 Portadown |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
8:20 |
5 |
12 Bangor |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
10:24 |
5 |
Promotion - NIFL Premiership (Championship Group)
NIFL Premiership (Relegation Group)
Settings
Dark ThemeLight Theme
