USA USL Championship

USA USL Championship facts (last 50 games)

  • Home teams win 38% of USA USL Championship matches on average.
  • In USA USL Championship, 36% of matches finish in a draw.
  • USA USL Championship averages 2.90 goals per game.
  • 54% of USA USL Championship matches have finished with over 2.5 goals in the last 50 games.

Upcoming USA USL Championship Predictions

Past USA USL Championship Predictions

USA USL Championship predictions, latest results, standings and match previews in one place. Below you can review recent and upcoming USA USL Championship matches, compare team form, check odds and follow the main league trends to support your own analysis.

The latest USA USL Championship data on this page shows an average of 2.90 goals per game across the last 50 matches, with draws in 36% of fixtures and over 2.5 goals landing in 54% of games. Use these numbers together with team form, results and standings to get a clearer view of the league.

USA USL Championship Table

Overall Standings

Team G W D L G P
1 Tampa Bay Rowdies
25
15
6
4
45:23
51
2 Charleston Battery
25
13
4
8
50:31
43
3 Detroit City
24
11
7
6
29:19
40
4 Pittsburgh Riverhounds
26
11
5
10
28:26
38
5 Hartford Athletic
25
9
11
5
27:24
38
6 Louisville City
25
10
6
9
41:40
36
7 Indy Eleven
24
9
6
9
32:29
33
8 Rhode Island
23
9
5
9
35:26
32
9 Miami FC
25
6
9
10
30:43
27
10 Birmingham Legion
24
3
11
10
32:42
20
11 Loudoun United
24
3
11
10
27:42
20
12 Brooklyn
24
4
6
14
25:45
18
13 Sporting JAX
25
3
5
17
30:65
14

USA USL Championship Table

Overall Standings

Team G W D L G P
1 El Paso Locomotive
25
14
4
7
44:31
46
2 New Mexico United
24
12
7
5
37:27
43
3 Colorado Springs
25
11
5
9
40:37
38
4 San Antonio
25
9
10
6
29:28
37
5 Sacramento Republic
24
9
10
5
30:20
37
6 FC Tulsa
24
10
7
7
29:23
37
7 Lexington
25
11
4
10
43:30
37
8 Orange County SC
25
9
9
7
34:40
36
9 Las Vegas Lights
25
9
6
10
32:35
33
10 Phoenix Rising
25
8
9
8
35:35
33
11 Oakland Roots
25
7
9
9
30:35
30
12 Monterey Bay
25
4
6
15
25:43
18

Latest USA USL Championship results

  • 21.09 FT
    Sacramento Republic
    San Antonio
    0
    0
  • 20.09 FT
    Indy Eleven
    Oakland Roots
    0
    1
  • 20.09 FT
    Las Vegas Lights
    Hartford Athletic
    1
    1
  • 20.09 FT
    Phoenix Rising
    El Paso Locomotive
    1
    3
  • 20.09 FT
    Colorado Springs
    New Mexico United
    0
    0
  • 20.09 FT
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
    Birmingham Legion
    4
    0
  • 20.09 FT
    Rhode Island
    Miami FC
    1
    2
  • 20.09 FT
    Louisville City
    Loudoun United
    2
    1
  • 20.09 FT
    Lexington
    Orange County SC
    6
    0
  • 20.09 FT
    Detroit City
    Pittsburgh Riverhounds
    1
    0
  • 20.09 FT
    Charleston Battery
    Monterey Bay
    1
    0
  • 20.09 FT
    Brooklyn
    FC Tulsa
    2
    2
  • 17.09 FT
    Birmingham Legion
    New Mexico United
    4
    4
  • 16.09 FT
    Hartford Athletic
    Sporting JAX
    2
    0
  • 16.09 FT
    Indy Eleven
    Brooklyn
    4
    0
  • 13.09 FT
    Sacramento Republic
    Detroit City
    1
    0
  • 13.09 FT
    Phoenix Rising
    FC Tulsa
    2
    1
  • 13.09 FT
    Orange County SC
    Las Vegas Lights
    0
    2
  • 13.09 FT
    Oakland Roots
    Lexington
    1
    4
  • 13.09 FT
    Birmingham Legion
    Charleston Battery
    2
    2