Crusaders FC vs Annagh United Prediction, H2H Stats and Preview
Live game details
| Crusaders FC | Annagh United |
|---|---|
| 5’ |
|
| 20’ |
|
| 29’ | |
| 36’ | |
| 45’ | |
| 45’ |
|
| 46’ | |
| 46’ | |
| 53’ |
|
| 66’ | |
| 66’ | |
| 69’ | |
| 71’ | |
| 72’ |
|
| 72’ |
|
| 79’ | |
| 81’ | |
| 83’ | |
| 87’ |
|
| 90’ | |
| 118’ | |
| 118’ |
|
| 120’ | |
| 120’ |
|
| 120’ | |
| 120’ |
|
| 120’ | |
| 120’ |
|
| 120’ | |
| 120’ |
Compare teams
| Crusaders FC | Annagh United |
|---|---|
| Won 4 in last 10 games | Won 3 in last 10 games |
| Not won 6 in last 10 games | Not won 7 in last 10 games |
| Lost 4 in last 10 games | Lost 5 in last 10 games |
| Draw 2 in last 10 games | Draw 2 in last 10 games |
| Last five games | |
LWWWW | WLLLL |
| Last 5 home/away only | |
LWWDL | WLLWD |
Predictions
8 on Crusaders FC |
Over 2.5 goals |
Score Tip - 3:1 |
Head to Head matches
-
28.04.26 FTAnnagh UnitedCrusaders FC23
Latest games stats
| Crusaders FC | Annagh United |
|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | |
| 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | |
| 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | |
| 40% | 40% |
| Average Scored | |
| 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | |
| 1.70 | 1.90 |
Power rank last games
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crusaders FC |
4 |
2 |
4 |
14:17 |
60% |
50% |
97.0 |
Annagh United |
3 |
2 |
5 |
10:19 |
50% |
50% |
79.3 |
Crusaders FC (home only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crusaders FC |
3 |
2 |
5 |
15:16 |
60% |
50% |
87.1 |
Annagh United (away only) team power rank.
| Team | W | D | L | GOALS | O2.5 | BTTS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annagh United |
4 |
1 |
5 |
13:16 |
60% |
40% |
89.6 |
Crusaders FC vs Annagh United is one of the upcoming Northern Ireland Premiership matches where recent form, team stats and power rank numbers can add useful context before kick-off. Crusaders FC come into this game with a power rank of 97.0, while Annagh United have a power rank of 79.3, giving a quick statistical snapshot of both teams ahead of this Northern Ireland Premiership fixture.
The power rank section is most useful when combined with recent results, scoring trends, defensive numbers and home or away performance in Northern Ireland Premiership. It helps show each team recent level and overall consistency, offering extra context for the Crusaders FC vs Annagh United prediction beyond the main match tip.
Crusaders FC last results
-
01.05 FTCrusaders FCAnnagh UnitedL12
-
28.04 FTAnnagh UnitedCrusaders FCW23
-
25.04 FTCrusaders FCBallymena UnitedW32
-
18.04 FTGlenavon FCCrusaders FCW01
-
11.04 FTCrusaders FCPortadownW40
-
07.04 FTCrusaders FCBangorD11
-
28.03 FTCarrick RangersCrusaders FCL61
-
21.03 FTPortadownCrusaders FCD00
-
14.03 FTCrusaders FCGlenavon FCL03
-
10.03 FTCrusaders FCCliftonville FCL01
Annagh United last results
-
01.05 FTCrusaders FCAnnagh UnitedW12
-
28.04 FTAnnagh UnitedCrusaders FCL23
-
24.04 FTH&W WeldersAnnagh UnitedL40
-
18.04 FTAnnagh UnitedLimavady UnitedL02
-
11.04 FTAnnagh UnitedQueens UniversityL04
-
04.04 FTAnnagh UnitedLoughgallD11
-
27.03 FTNewington YouthAnnagh UnitedL10
-
21.03 FTAnnagh UnitedDundelaD11
-
14.03 FTWarrenpoint TownAnnagh UnitedW01
-
07.03 FTAnnagh UnitedArdsW32
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Larne |
33 |
22 |
7 |
4 |
60:22 |
73 |
2 Glentoran |
33 |
21 |
6 |
6 |
63:30 |
69 |
3 Coleraine FC |
33 |
20 |
5 |
8 |
62:31 |
65 |
4 Linfield |
33 |
18 |
8 |
7 |
56:24 |
62 |
5 Cliftonville FC |
33 |
13 |
8 |
12 |
49:48 |
47 |
6 Dungannon Swifts |
33 |
15 |
1 |
17 |
40:58 |
46 |
7 Carrick Rangers |
33 |
12 |
7 |
14 |
49:51 |
43 |
8 Bangor |
33 |
10 |
6 |
17 |
38:57 |
36 |
9 Portadown |
33 |
11 |
3 |
19 |
36:57 |
36 |
10 Ballymena United |
33 |
9 |
7 |
17 |
39:50 |
34 |
11 Crusaders FC |
33 |
7 |
5 |
21 |
38:72 |
26 |
12 Glenavon FC |
33 |
8 |
1 |
24 |
33:63 |
25 |
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Larne |
38 |
25 |
8 |
5 |
73:26 |
83 |
2 Coleraine FC |
38 |
25 |
5 |
8 |
83:37 |
80 |
3 Glentoran |
38 |
23 |
8 |
7 |
73:38 |
77 |
4 Linfield |
38 |
19 |
9 |
10 |
61:33 |
66 |
5 Cliftonville FC |
38 |
15 |
8 |
15 |
55:59 |
53 |
6 Dungannon Swifts |
38 |
15 |
1 |
22 |
42:77 |
46 |
Tables
Overall Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Carrick Rangers |
38 |
15 |
8 |
15 |
64:58 |
53 |
2 Portadown |
38 |
13 |
5 |
20 |
44:66 |
44 |
3 Ballymena United |
38 |
10 |
9 |
19 |
46:58 |
39 |
4 Bangor |
38 |
10 |
9 |
19 |
41:65 |
39 |
5 Crusaders FC |
38 |
10 |
6 |
22 |
48:81 |
36 |
6 Glenavon FC |
38 |
8 |
4 |
26 |
37:69 |
28 |
Settings
Top Leagues
Latest News
Good Leagues
Others
- Albania
- Algeria
- Angola
- Armenia
- Azerbaijan
- Bahrain
- Bangladesh
- Bolivia
- Bosnia
- Brazil
- Canada
- Chile
- China
- Colombia
- Costa Rica
- Cuba
- Cyprus
- Ecuador
- Egypt
- Estonia
- Faroe Islands
- Georgia
- Gibraltar
- Guatemala
- Honduras
- Iceland
- India
- Indonesia
- Iran
- Iraq
- Ivory Coast
- Jamaica
- Japan
- Jordan
- Kazakhstan
- Kenya
- Kuwait
- Lithuania
- Malawi
- Malaysia
- Mongolia
- Montenegro
- Morocco
- Myanmar
- Nigeria
- Paraguay
- Peru
- Qatar
- Saudi Arabia
- Serbia
- Singapore
- South Africa
- South Korea
- Tajikistan
- Thailand
- Tunisia
- UAE
- Uruguay
- Uzbekistan
- Venezuela
- Vietnam
- Wales
